Networking > SFP Modules/Cables

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

Stock Code
SWI-SFPMODTP-321B2
Manufacturer Link
Manufacturer Code
TL-SM321B-2
EAN Number
6935364010614
6 Available
You must be logged in to view pricing and place orders
Product Description
TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable
Device Type
Bi-Directional SFP Module
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-Mode
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps
Wave Length
Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1550 nm
Port Type
LC Simplex
Power Supply
3.3V
Environment (℃)
Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight
0.0610 kg
Warranty
2 Years
Similar Products

TP-LINK

Stock #: SWI-SFPMODTP-321A2

MFR #: TL-SM321A-2

Quantity Discount
You must be logged in to view prices
11 in stock
You must be logged in to make purchases
© 2021 Copyright Spire Technology Ltd. All Rights Reserved

Spire Technology Ltd. Registered in England No: 2447513 - VAT No: GB 541 8952 25 - Registered Office: 5 Black Moor Rd, Ebblake Industrial Estate, Verwood, Dorset. BH31 6AX E&OE Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the prices and specification on this website are correct, it is provided on the understanding that Spire Technology Ltd. shall not be liable under any circumstances for any consequential loss or damages (including, without limitation, loss of profit or other economic loss and whether caused by the negligence of ourselves, our employees or agents or otherwise) which arises out of or in connection with the information provided on the Site.

Site Developed by Solweb

We use Google Analytics to help improve the quality of the services we offer.
By clicking here or by viewing another page, you are giving your consent for us to use our cookies Read our cookie policy