TP-LINK (TL-FC311B-20) Gigabit WDM Media Converter, Fiber up to 20km, Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port, GB SC Fiber Port, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

+ click images to enlarge
Stock Code
CON-TL-FC311B-20
Manufacturer Link
Manufacturer Code
TL-FC311B-20
EAN Number
6935364010591
Out of Stock: Pre-Order Only
You must be logged in to view pricing and place orders
Product Description
TP-LINK (TL-FC311B-20) Gigabit WDM Media Converter, Fiber up to 20km, Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port, GB SC Fiber Port, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX
Type
WDM Media Converter
Enclosure Type
External
Basic Functions
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
Transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 20 km)
Single-mode Fiber
UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Ports
1 x Gigabit SC Fiber Port
1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Wave Length
1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
Transmission Distance
20km
LED Indicators
PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (WxDxH)
95 x 73 x 27 mm
Power Supply
External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
Environment (C)
Operating Temperature: 0C to 50C (32F to 122F)
Storage Temperature: -40C to 70C (-40F to 158F)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight
0.0000 kg
Warranty
Limited Lifetime
Similar Products

TP-LINK

Stock #: CON-TL-FC111PB-20

MFR #: TL-FC111PB-20

Quantity Discount
You must be logged in to view prices
Out of Stock: Pre-Order Only
You must be logged in to make purchases

TP-LINK

Stock #: CON-TL-FC111A-20

MFR #: TL-FC111A-20

Quantity Discount
You must be logged in to view prices
20 in stock
You must be logged in to make purchases

TP-LINK

Stock #: CON-TL-FC111B-20

MFR #: TL-FC111B-20

Quantity Discount
You must be logged in to view prices
20 in stock
You must be logged in to make purchases
© 2021 Copyright Spire Technology Ltd. All Rights Reserved

Spire Technology Ltd. Registered in England No: 2447513 - VAT No: GB 541 8952 25 - Registered Office: 5 Black Moor Rd, Ebblake Industrial Estate, Verwood, Dorset. BH31 6AX E&OE Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the prices and specification on this website are correct, it is provided on the understanding that Spire Technology Ltd. shall not be liable under any circumstances for any consequential loss or damages (including, without limitation, loss of profit or other economic loss and whether caused by the negligence of ourselves, our employees or agents or otherwise) which arises out of or in connection with the information provided on the Site.

Site Developed by Solweb

We use Google Analytics to help improve the quality of the services we offer.
By clicking here or by viewing another page, you are giving your consent for us to use our cookies Read our cookie policy